Men's Programme

18th FINA World Men’s Junior Water Polo Championships 2015
September 4-12, 2015 - Almaty (KAZ)





Matches
Preliminary Round
Day 1 - September 4, 2015
1 10:00 MNE - EGY
3 11:20 HUN - GRE
4 12:40 NED - CHN
5 15:40 SRB - AUS
8 17:00 UZB - ESP
  18:20 Opening Ceremony
7 19:00 ITA - KAZ





Day 2 - September 5, 2015
9 10:00 CHN - HUN
10 11:20 JPN - NED
11 12:40 MEX - SRB
13 15:40 ESP - ITA
14 17:00 CAN - UZB
15 18:20 RSA - MNE

 


Day 3 - September 6, 2015
17 10:00 AUS - MEX
18 11:20 SRB - IRI
20 12:40 ITA - CAN
21 14:00 EGY - RSA
22 16:20 MNE - CRO
23 17:40 GRE - CHN
24 19:00 HUN - JPN
19 20:20 KAZ - ESP





Day 4 - September 7, 2015
26
10:00 UZB -
ITA
27 11:20 CRO -
EGY
29
12:40 JPN -
GRE
30 15:40 NED -
HUN
31 17:00 IRI -
AUS
25 18:20 CAN -
KAZ





Day 5 - September 8, 2015
34
10:00 CRO -
RSA
35 11:20 GRE -
NED
36
12:40 JPN -
CHN
38 15:40 IRI -
MEX
40 17:00 CAN -
ESP
39 18:20 KAZ -
UZB





Eight Final Round
Day 6 - September 9, 2015
41. for places 13-20
10:00 RSA -
UZB
44 11:20 CHN -
IRI
46
12:40 GRE -
MEX
47 15:40 EGY -
ESP
48 17:00 NED -
AUS
45. for places 1-12 18:20 MNE -
KAZ





Quarter-final Round
Semi-final Round
Day 7 - September 10, 2015
50. for places 13-20 (semi-final round)
10:00 UZB -
JPN
52 11:20 CAN -
CHN
54
12:40 EGY -
NED
53. for places 9-12 (semi-final round) 14:00 KAZ -
MEX
55. for places 1-8 (quarter-final round) 16:20 CRO -
GRE
56 17:40 HUN
-
MNE
57 19:00 SRB - ESP
58 20:20 ITA - AUS
         
Semi-final Round
Final Round
Day 8 - September 11, 2015
60. for places 17-18 10:00 RSA -
IRI
61. for places 15-16
11:20 UZB -
CHN
62. for places 13-14
12:40 JPN -
CAN
64. for places 9-10 14:00 KAZ
-
EGY
63. for places 11-12
15:40 MEX
-
NED
65. for places 5-8 (semi-final round) 17:00 CRO -
ESP
66 18:20 MNE
-
AUS
67. for places 1-4 (semi-final round) 19:40 GRE
-
SRB
68 21:00 HUN
- ITA
         
Final Round
Day 9 - September 12, 2015
69. for places 7-8 11:10 CRO
- AUS
70. for places 5-6
12:30 ESP
-
MNE
71. for places 3-4 13:50 GRE
-
HUN
72. for places 1-2
15:10 SRB
- ITA